Ho'ōla 'Uhane Massage

Tucked away in the lush surroundings of Hilo, a unique approach to healing and wellness has emerged, blending ancient Hawaiian traditions with cutting-edge red light therapy. Ho'ōla 'Uhane Massage stands as a testament to this innovative modality. Here practitioners skillfully combine massage techniques. With the proven benefits of red light therapy. Creating a truly holistic experience that nurtures both body for visitors.

Ho'ōla 'Uhane Massage

Location

157 Keawe St ste 159B, Hilo, HI 96720

Phone

(808) 807-3126

Location of Ho'ōla 'Uhane Massage
Review

5/5 (Read reviews)

More Information

Located at 157 Keawe St ste 159B, Hilo, HI 96720, 'Ho'ōla 'Uhane Massage' offers top-notch therapeutic massage services, providing clients with a tranquil and rejuvenating experience; to learn more or schedule an appointment, clients can visit their website at http://hoolauhanemassage.com/ or contact them at (808) 807-3126, leveraging their expertise to offer a wide range of holistic healing treatments tailored to individual needs with skilled practitioners ensuring a premium wellness experience.

Wednesday 10 AM–7 PM
Thursday 10 AM–7 PM
Friday 10 AM–7 PM
Saturday 11 AM–4 PM
Sunday Closed
Monday 10 AM–7 PM
Tuesday 10 AM–7 PM
Table
  1. More Information
    1. What is Ho'ōla 'Uhane Massage and how does it incorporate Red Light Therapy?
    2. What are the benefits of Red Light Therapy in Ho'ōla 'Uhane Massage?
    3. Where is Ho'ōla 'Uhane Massage located and how can I contact them?
    4. How many Red Light Therapy sessions are typically recommended for optimal benefits?

More Information

What is Ho'ōla 'Uhane Massage and how does it incorporate Red Light Therapy?

Ho'ōla 'Uhane Massage is a unique modality that combines traditional massage techniques with Red Light Therapy to promote relaxation, reduce inflammation, and improve overall well-being. By incorporating Red Light Therapy, this massage therapy enhances the body's natural healing processes, increasing ATP production and reducing oxidative stress.

What are the benefits of Red Light Therapy in Ho'ōla 'Uhane Massage?

The benefits of Red Light Therapy in Ho'ōla 'Uhane Massage include reduced pain and inflammation, improved tissue repair, and enhanced cellular regeneration. This therapy also promotes relaxation and reduces stress, leading to a overall sense of well-being and calm.

Where is Ho'ōla 'Uhane Massage located and how can I contact them?

Ho'ōla 'Uhane Massage is located at 157 Keawe St ste 159B, Hilo, HI 96720. You can contact them by phone at (808) 807-3126 or visit their website at http://hoolauhanemassage.com/ to schedule an appointment or learn more about their services.

How many Red Light Therapy sessions are typically recommended for optimal benefits?

It is generally recommended to start with a series of 5 Red Light Therapy sessions to achieve optimal benefits, although this may vary depending on individual needs and health goals. Regular sessions can help maintain the positive effects of this therapy and support long-term wellness.

Go up